Teacher Pages

SCL Teacher Pages

Parents can access student assignments by clicking on the link next to the class. If you have questions about a particular assignment, please contact the instructor for that course directly.

Lucas Boehm

Bible Knowledge 2

 

Drawing I/II

 

Fundamentals of Art/Drawing

 

Sculpture I/II

 

 

Joel Burmeister

Advanced Algebra 2 and Trigonometry

 

Advanced Math

 

 

Grey Davis

Modern World History

 

AP U.S. History

 

 

Tony Drkula

Government

 

Personal Finance

 

 

Rev. Jon Enter

Religion 12

 

 

John Fenske

Band

 

MS Band

 

MS Religion B

 

 

Adam Frey

Body Shop

 

Contemporary Literature

 

Honors English

 

 

Ric Gibson

Latin II

 

 

Rachel Grev

Accounting

 

Consumer Math

 

Fit For Life

 

MS 6 PE

 

MS 7/8 PE (Girls)

 

Yearbook

 

 

Rebecca Hillstrom

AP Psychology

 

Foods/Child Development

 

 

Rev. Dave Huebner

Bible Knowledge 1 

 

German 2

 

Latin 1

 

 

Jonathan Huebner

AP Calculus AB

 

AP Calculus BC

 

Statistics

 

 

Erin Hulse

American Literature

 

AP Language

 

 

Ryan Hulse

Religion 10

 

Religion 9 (Set 1)

 

Religion 9 (Set 3)

 

Religion 9 (Set 4)

 

 

Mark Kaiser

Ancient World History

 

World Literature

 

 

Nate Kallies

MS Religion C

 

 

Lorna Kapanke

Algebra 1

 

Developmental Reading

 

 

Drew Kock

MS U.S. History

 

 

Karl Kuschel

Algebra 1 - Set 2

 

Algebra 1 - Set 4

 

MS Pre-Algebra - Set 6

 

Pre-Algebra - Set 3

 

 

Sarah Kuschel

MS Language Arts 1

 

MS Language Arts 2

 

MS Language Arts 3

 

 

Kristin Lehmann

Mandarin 2 (Set 4)

 

Mandarin 3 (Set 7)

 

Mandarin 1 (Set 8)

 

 

Rebecca Maki

AP Literature

 

British Literature/Drama

 

MS Language Arts 3

 

 

Chris Maki

Video Recording Arts (VRA)

 

 

April Marquardt

MS ESL

 

MS Spanish 1A

 

MS Spanish 1B

 

 

Mike Marquardt

Chorale

 

Concert Choir

 

MS Choir

 

MS Religion C

 

Religion 9

 

 

Dave Mielke

Biology

 

 

Cory Olson

German 1

 

German 3/4

 

Spanish 1

 

Spanish 3

 

 

Ellen Pieper

ESL History

 

Health 9

 

Physical Education 9

 

U.S. History

 

 

Ryan Rathje

Geometry

 

 

Sarah Rigge

Geography

 

 

Sarah Sauer

ESL Reading and Writing

 

ESL Speaking and Listening

 

ESL Grammar and Composition

 

Spanish 2

 

Spanish 4/5

 

 

Brent Schacht

Phy Ed and Health

 

Earth Science

 

Physics

 

 

Karen Scislow

Ceramics (Set 2)

 

Ceramics (Set 3)

 

MS Art

 

 

Rev. Dustin Sievert

MS Religion A

 

Religion 11

 

 

Leanne Stob

AP Physics 1 

 

AP Physics 2

 

Principles of Engineering

 

STEM Capstone

 

 

Cate Strehlow

MS Automation and Robotics (1st Sem)

 

Intro to Middle School

 

MS Math 1

 

MS Science (2nd Sem)

 

 

Jeff Strehlow

AP Chemistry

 

Chemistry

 

 

David Tess

Algebra 2/Trigonometry

 

Computer Science Principles (CSP)

 

Introduction to Engineering Design (IED)

 

 

Paul Weihing

Applied Technology - Set 2

 

Applied Technology - Set 6

 

Bible Class 9 (Set 3)

If you need assistance, please contact Kristina Lewerenz.

 
" The educators are terrific, led by a strong administration, and supported by an awesome staff. St. Croix Lutheran Academy is a top-notch school. "
- Mark K., SCL Parent